LEGAL NOTICE

1. Presentation of the site

According to article 6 of Act n° 2004-575 of june 21th,  2004, users of site nova-heritage.com are informed of the identity of the various stakeholdersin the context of its realization and follow-up :

Owner : Nova Heritage (EIRL)

Siret 534 189 097 00023

APE 7112B Engineering – technical studies

3 rue principale

67370 Wintzenheim-Kochersberg

Tel. +33 (0)6 73 45 49 70

Email : contact@nova-heritage.com

Director of publication : Aurore Lejosne-Bougaud

Host : OVH SAS – 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix – France

Design and production : Isabelle Duport Lercher – Studio ipiapia – Schiltigheim.

2. General terms and conditions of use of the site and the services offered

The use of site nova-heritage.com implies the full acceptance of the following general terms and conditions of use. These terms of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of nova-heritage.com site are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible at any time to users. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by its owner, who will then endeavour to communicate before the users the dates and times of the intervention.

The site nova-heritage.com is updated regularly by its webmaster. In the same way, the legal notices can be changed at any time : they are nonetheless necessary for the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of services provided

The purpose of the nova-heritage.com website is to provide information about all of the company’s activities. The owner strives to provide information as accurate as possible on the  nova-heritage.com site. However, it shall not be liable for any omissions, inaccuracies or deficiences in the update, either by its fact or by the third party partners who provide such information. All information on the nova-heritage.com site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

4. Intellectual property and counterfeit

Aurore Lejosne-Bougaud is the owner of the intellectual property rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, including texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, irrespective of the means or process used, is prohibited, unless prior written permission of the owner.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of the elements contained therein shall be deemed to constitute an infringement and pursued in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the intellectual property Code.

5. Limitations of liability

Aurore Lejosne-Bougaud shall not be liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the nova-heritage.com site, and resulting from the use of equipment which does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

The owner will not be liable for any consequential damages arising from the use of the nova-heritage.com site.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space or via comments) are available to users. Aurore Lejosne-Bougaud reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in the space which violate the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, the owner also reserves the possibility of questioning the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the case of a message of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic nature, irrespective of the support used (text, photography…).

6. Personal data management

In France, personal data are protected in particular by Act n° 78-87 of the january 6th 1978, Act n° 2004-801 of august 6th 2004, The Act L. 226-13 of the criminal Code and European Directive of october 24th 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site nova-heritage.com, can be collected: the URL of links through which the user accessed the site nova-heritage.com, the user’s access provider, the Internet protocol address (IP) of the user.

In any event, the site collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site nova-heritage.com. The user provides this information in full knoledge of the facts, especially when he or she proceeds to the seizure. It is then specified, to the user of the site nova-heritage.com, the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of Act 78-17 of junuary 6th 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms, any user has right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data on concerning, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the holder of the part, specifying the address to which the reply is to be sent.

No personal information of the user of the nova-heritage.com site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to the redemption of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to preserve and modify the data vis à vis the user of the site nova-heritage.com.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of July 1st 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of march 11th 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

7. Hypertext links and Cookies

The site nova-heritage.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of the owner. However, the owner does not have the opportunity to verify the content of the sites visited, and therefore will not assume any responsibility for that fact.

Browsing the nova-heritage.com site may cause cookie(s) to be installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow user identification, but saves information about navigating a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate futher navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services.

Under Internet Explorer : Tool tab (Wheelshaped pictogram at the top right)/Internet Options. Click Privacy and choose Block All cookies. Validate on Ok

Under Firefox : At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari : Click on the top right of the navigator on the menu pictogram (symbolised by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the Privacy section, click Content Settings. In the Cookies section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome :Click on the top right of the navigator on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the Privacy section, click Preferences. In the Privacy tab, you can block cookies.

Under Edge : Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three dots). Click Show Advanced Settings. In the Cookies section, you can block cookies.

8. Applicable law and award of jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the nova-heritage.com website is subject to French law. The competent courts of Strasbourg are exclusively assigned jurisdiction.

9. The main laws concerned

Act No. 78-87 of January 6th 1978, in particular amended by Act No. 2004-801 of August 6th 2004 relating to information technology, files and freedoms.
Act No. 2004-575 of June 21th 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

10. Lexicon

User : Internet user connecting, using the site above.

Personal information :Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or otherwise, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply (Article 4 of Act No. 78-17 of January 6th 1978)“.

© 2019 – Nova Heritage. All rights reserved.